Affiliate case studies
Affiliate MarketingBeauty & Skincare

Even Skyn in 90 Days: How a Skincare Brand Built an Affiliate Channel Generating $15K in 3 Months

Client

Even Skyn

Industry

Skincare & Beauty

Network

Awin

Duration

3 Months

$15,494

Revenue

46

Transactions

1,776

Clicks

$505

Commission Paid

$336.83

Avg. Order Value

2.59%

Conv. Rate

Even Skyn — website

01 · Overview

Even Skyn is a premium skincare brand offering science-backed formulations targeting skin tone, texture, and complexion clarity. Despite a strong product line with high customer satisfaction, the brand had no structured affiliate channel and was heavily dependent on paid social advertising for customer acquisition. They engaged our agency to build and scale a full-service affiliate program from the ground up, targeting beauty bloggers, skincare reviewers, and wellness content creators.

02 · The Problem

Even Skyn had zero affiliate infrastructure — no tracking platform, no publisher relationships, and no outreach pipeline. Paid social CPAs were rising, squeezing margins on already competitive skincare SKUs. The brand was invisible in the beauty affiliate ecosystem, missing high-intent traffic from skincare review sites, YouTube beauty channels, and Instagram creators whose audiences closely matched Even Skyn's target demographic. With no commission structure or affiliate-facing assets in place, there was nothing to attract quality partners even if outreach began

03 · The Solution

Launched the program on Impact.com with full attribution tracking and built a 2-tier commission structure at 8% and 12% for high-volume partners. Using Apollo and targeted LinkedIn outreach, we recruited beauty bloggers, skincare YouTubers, and wellness influencers within the first 30 days. Activation was driven through product seeding to top-tier creators, seasonal campaigns tied to skincare awareness moments, and bi-weekly performance newsletters delivered via a dedicated Slack channel. Custom landing pages and affiliate-specific discount codes were deployed to maximize conversion rate.

04 · The Outcome

In just three months, Even Skyn's affiliate program generated $15,494 in total revenue across 46 transactions and 1,776 clicks — achieving an exceptional ROAS of 30.7x against a commission spend of just $505. With an average order value of $336.83, affiliate-driven traffic proved to be highly qualified and purchase-intent focused, validating the strategy of recruiting niche skincare content creators over high-volume generic publishers. Daily revenue peaks reached $950, demonstrating strong campaign responsiveness from the affiliate base. The program is now positioned to scale past $50K in quarterly affiliate revenue as the publisher base expands and seasonal campaigns accelerate into the summer skincare season.

Even Skyn — results dashboard
Performance snapshot

The numbers on the dashboard

Reported by Awin over 3 Months. Nothing rounded, nothing rewritten.

Clicks1,776
Transactions46
Revenue$15,494
Commission$505

More affiliate wins

Let's talk

Your competitors are building partner programs right now.

Every month without one is margin handed to ad platforms. Let's find out what an affiliate or influencer channel could do for your brand.

  • A free 30-minute strategy call: no pitch deck, no pressure
  • A candid read on whether partnerships fit your unit economics
  • A projected ROAS range based on comparable programs we run

Usually replies within 24 hours · ammad@affilinks.io